Wm Anderson McCoy Tree (MAIN Tree)

Moriah Isabella McCauleyAge: 81 years18691951

Name
Moriah Isabella McCauley
Given names
Moriah Isabella
Surname
McCauley
Married name
Moriah Isabella Williams
Also known as
Maria Isabelle
Note: This person has had a variety of names applied to her: Moriah Isabelle, Moriah Esabelle, Belle, Maria Isabel and other variations.
Birth August 12, 1869 66
Death of a fatherMatthew McCauley
before September 19, 1890 (Age 21 years)
Note: According to court documents, he died intestate.
Death of a sisterHarriett Yancey McCauley
about 1894 (Age 24 years)
Death of a motherNancy Lynch
about 1897 (Age 27 years)
Note: Death date estimated from court documents (M A McCauley vs William M McCauley et al (1892-1897) ending in NC Supreme Court
Death of a sisterMary Bird “Molly” McCauley
July 11, 1937 (Age 67 years)
Death June 1, 1951 (Age 81 years)
Burial 1951 (Age 81 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 11, 1858Orange County, North Carolina, USA
21 months
elder brother
15 months
elder sister
Mary Bird “Molly” McCauley
Birth: July 28, 1861 58Orange County, North Carolina, USA
Death: July 11, 1937Orange County, North Carolina, USA
5 years
elder sister
4 years
herself
Moriah Isabella McCauley
Birth: August 12, 1869 66Orange County, North Carolina, USA
Death: June 1, 1951Chapel Hill, Orange, North Carolina, USA
Mother’s family with George A. Ellis - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: November 7, 1846Orange County, North Carolina, USA
2 years
half-sister
4 years
half-brother

Name

This person has had a variety of names applied to her: Moriah Isabelle, Moriah Esabelle, Belle, Maria Isabel and other variations.